Full Emmys Winners List (Updating Live)

It’s finally — finally! — Emmys time.

After a four-month delay due to the WGA and SAG strikes, the 2023 Primetime Emmys are taking place January 15 in Los Angeles.

Heading into the night, the big winners look to be “Succession,” “The White Lotus,” and “The Bear,” all of which racked up multiple nods when nominations were announced in July. 2023, if one can remember back that far, was a big year for television, with lots of acclaimed shows wrapping their runs, including the aforementioned “Succession,” “Barry,” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,” and “Better Call Saul” (which actually wrapped up in August 2022).

On the drama side, newbies looking to shake up the race include Netflix‘s “The Diplomat” and HBO‘s “The Last of Us.” On the comedy side, it’ll be interesting to watch how unique shows like Amazon FreeVee’s “Jury Duty” perform alongside ABC’s beloved “Abbott Elementary.”

Related Stories

OPPENHEIMER, Cillian Murphy as J. Robert Oppenheimer, 2023. © Universal Pictures / Courtesy Everett Collection
True Detective Season 4 Episode 1 Night Country, Jodie Foster

Awards gurus got a preview of how things might go at the Creative Arts Emmys January 6 and 7. Winners there included eight Emmys for “The Last of Us,” two of which were for guest stars Storm Reid and Nick Offerman.

Check out all the Primetime Emmy winners, updating live, below.

Outstanding Drama Series

“Andor” (Disney+)
“Better Call Saul” (AMC)
“The Crown” (Netflix)
“House of the Dragon” (HBO)
“The Last of Us” (HBO)
“Succession” (HBO)
“The White Lotus” (HBO)
“Yellowjackets” (Showtime)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man” (FX)
Brian Cox, “Succession” (HBO)
Kieran Culkin, “Succession” (HBO)
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us” (HBO)
Jeremy Strong, “Succession” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters” (Apple TV+)
Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets” (Showtime)
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us” (HBO)
Keri Russell, “The Diplomat” (Netflix)
Sarah Snook, “Succession” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Nicholas Braun, “Succession” (HBO)
Michael Imperioli, “The White Lotus (HBO)
Theo James, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” (HBO) — WINNER
Alan Ruck, “Succession” (HBO)
Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” (HBO) — WINNER
Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Sabrina Impacciatore, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus” (HBO)
Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession” (HBO)
Simona Tabasco, “The White Lotus” (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary” (ABC)
“Barry” (HBO)
“The Bear” (FX)
“Jury Duty” (Amazon Freevee)
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)
“Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
“Wednesday” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader, “Barry” (HBO)
Jason Segel, “Shrinking” (Apple TV+)
Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” (Hulu) — WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me” (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” (ABC) — WINNER
Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face” (Peacock)
Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday” (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry” (HBO)
Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
James Marsden, “Jury Duty” (Amazon Freevee)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear” (FX) — WINNER
Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary” (ABC)
Henry Winkler, “Barry” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Prime Video)
Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” (Hulu) — WINNER
Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary” (ABC)
Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” (ABC)
Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
Jessica Williams, “Shrinking” (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

“Beef” (Netflix)
“Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)
“Daisy Jones and the Six” (Prime Video)
“Fleishman Is in Trouble” (FX)
“Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Taron Egerton, “Black Bird” (Apple TV+)
Kumail Nanjiani, “Welcome to Chippendales” (Hulu)
Evan Peters, “Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)
Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story” (Roku Channel)
Michael Shannon, “George and Tammy” (Showtime)
Steven Yeun, “Beef” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Lizzie Caplan, “Fleischman is in Trouble” (FX)
Jessica Chastain, “George and Tammy” (Showtime)
Dominique Fishback, “Swarm” (Prime Video)
Kathryn Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things” (FX)
Riley Keough, “Daisy Jones and the Six” (Prime Video)
Ali Wong, “Beef” (Netflix)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Murray Bartlett, “Welcome to Chippendales” (Hulu)
Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird” (Apple TV+) — WINNER
Richard Jenkins, “Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)
Joseph Lee, “Beef” (Netflix)
Ray Liotta, “Black Bird” (Apple TV+)
Young Mazino, “Beef” (Netflix)
Jesse Plemons, “Love and Death” (HBO Max)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Annaleigh Ashford, “Welcome to Chippendales” (Hulu)
Maria Bello, “Beef” (Netflix)
Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Trouble” (FX)
Juliette Lewis, “Welcome to Chippendales” (Hulu)
Camila Morrone, “Daisy Jones and the Six” (Prime Video)
Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: ​​The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix) — WINNER
Merritt Wever, “Tiny Beautiful Things” (Hulu)

Outstanding TV Movie

“Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas” (NBC)
“Fire Island” (Hulu)
“Prey” (Hulu)
“Hocus Pocus 2” (Disney)
“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story” (Roku Channel)

Outstanding Talk Series

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central) — WINNER
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” (ABC)
“Late Night with Seth Meyers” (NBC)
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
“The Problem with Jon Stewart” (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show” (HBO)
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO) — WINNER
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

“100 Foot Wave” (HBO)
“Secrets of the Elephants” (National Geographic)
“The 1619 Project” (Hulu)
“Dear Mama: The Saga of Afeni and Tupac Shakur” (FX)
“The U.S. and the Holocaust” (PBS)

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

“Being Mary Tyler Moore” (HBO)
“Judy Blume Forever” (Prime Video)
“My Transparent Life” (Prime Video)
“Pamela: A Love Story” (Netflix)
“Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie” (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

“The Amazing Race”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” — WINNER
“Survivor”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Animated Program
“Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)
“Entergalactic” (Netflix)
“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” (Adult Swim)
“Rick And Morty” (Adult Swim)
“The Simpsons” (Fox)

Writing for a Drama Series
Beau Willimon, “Andor” (“One Way Out”)
Jesse Armstrong, “Succession” (“Connor’s Wedding”) — WINNER
Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul” (“Point and Shoot”)
Peter Gould, “Better Call Saul” (“Saul Gone”)
Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel, and Brett Baer, “Bad Sisters” (“The Prick”)
Craig Mazin, “The Last of Us” (“Long, Long Time”)
Mike White, “The White Lotus” (“Arrivederci”)

Writing for a Comedy Series
Bill Hader, “Barry” (“wow”)
John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese & Rob Turbovsky, “Only Murders in the Building” (“I Know Who Did It”)
Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly & Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” (“So Long, Farewell”)
Christopher Storer, “The Bear” (“System”) — WINNER
Mekki Leeper, “Jury Duty” (“Ineffective Assistance”)
Chris Kelly and Sarah Schneider, “The Other Two” (“Cary & Brooke Go to an AIDS Play”)

Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie
Lee Sung Jin, “Beef” (“The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech in Pain”) — WINNER
Joel Kim Booster, “Fire Island”
Taffy Brodesser-Akner, “Fleishman is in Trouble” (“Me-Time”)
Patrick Aison and Dan Trachtenberg, “Prey”
Janine Nabers and Donald Glover, “Swarm” (“Stung”)
Eric Appel and “Weird Al” Yankovic, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”

Directing for a Comedy Series
Tim Burton, “Wednesday” (“Wednesday’s Child Is Full of Woe”)
Bill Hader, “Barry” (“wow”)
Declan Lowney, “Ted Lasso” (“So Long, Farewell”)
Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (“Four Minutes”)
Christopher Storer, “The Bear” (“Review”) — WINNER
Mary Lou Belli, “The Ms. Pat Show” (“Don’t Touch My Hair”)

Directing for a Limited Series
Paris Barclay, “Dahmer—Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (“Silenced”)
Carl Franklin, “Dahmer—Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (“Bad Meat”)
Dan Trachtenberg, “Prey”
Valerie Faris and Jonathan Dayton, “Fleishman Is in Trouble” (“Me-Time”)
Jake Schreier, “Beef”(“The Great Fabricator”)
Lee Sung Jin, “Beef” (“Figures of Light”) — WINNER

Directing for a Drama Series
Benjamin Caron, “Andor” (“Rix Road”)
Peter Hoar, “The Last of Us” (“Long, Long Time”)
Mark Mylod, “Succession” (“Connor’s Wedding”)
Andrij Parekh, “Succession” (“America Decides”)
Lorene Scafaria, “Succession” (“Living+”)
Dearbhla Walsh, “Bad Sisters” (“The Prick”)
Mike White, “The White Lotus” (“Arrivederci”)

Source

Leave a Comment

. . . . .

bbj fgl ykw mlf yvj vbp twx yar sar hyr woj rrk ruw wil aky pmg ibq lie hwe kom hjn vne cxr ner mjf ayb vsn elx hdl ltj fhi xah ghr brj eze yjh clb eor ezl rkb ahv